You are here: Home

Emerald City Classic Invitational

Welcome to the 2014 ECC Invitational. (2)

2014 Emerald City Classic Invitational

 We have recorded all of the matches that were live streamed Tournament Menu to the left.


 2014 Emerald City Classic

WOW!  Over 125,000 site visitors, thank you all!

2014 Emerald City Classic Invitational was a great success. We played nearly 800 matches over three days and selected 27 age division winners, three Candis Carter Inspiration Award winners, and 24 All-tournament winners.

Please join us in congratulating all of the age division champions and individual award winners.

Candis Carter Inspiration Winners

Rebecca Owen, WVBA 15 Mizuno

Eastyn Baleto, PSVBA 18s  

Kasey Woodruff, PSVBA 14 Jess

18 Open All-Tournament Team

MVP:  Courtney Schwan #4 KJVBC 18s 

Alycia Wodke #1 Webfoot 18s

Eva Linden #19 PSVBA 17s

Lanesha Reagan #11 KJVBC 18s

Nicole Rigoni #3 Northwest 18 Air Elite

Symone Tran #6 OJVA 18s

18 Club All-Tournament Team

MVP:  Taylor Lyall #11 SIVA 18 Blue

Emilee Schlader #3 Snake River Juniors

Hannah Liss #2 Montana Volleyball Academy

Mackenzie Bowen #9 Capital Ice 17s

 Madison Phan #23 Lake 8-1

Makaela Kindell #11 ITVC 18s 

16 Open All-Tournament Team   

MVP: Brooke Van Sickle #3 Excel 16 Rox

Deahna Kraft #11 WVBA 16 Mizuno Jesse Sydney #2 Team Yakina 16-Gold

Jasmine Gross #4 Excel NW 16 Rox

Kara Bajema #7 PSVBA 16 Rod

Nicole Peterson #16 Excel NW 16 Rox
16 Club All-Tournament Team
MVP: *Kylie Cox #21 253 Elite 16 Craig Arielle Barber #10 253 Elite 16 Craig

Kira Fredericks #12 Capital Ice

Natalie Greenburg #5 PVC 16-White

Madison Pilon #22 Capital Ice

Skylar Burso #4 15 Under Armor Elite
14 Open All-Tournament Team

MVP: Kasey Woodruff #1 PSVBA 14 Jess

Alexis Khuu #1 WVBA 14 Mizuno

Chloe Brown #28 Athena 14-1 Gold

Kennedy Croft #7 PSVBA 14 Jess

Sophia Suarez #36 Lake Tapps 14 Orange

Sophia Skye (Dorsch-Summers) #9 Athena 14-2 Black

14 Club All-Tournament Team
MVP: Ashley Kaufman #3 North Idaho Thunder

Jillian Quinn #9 MIVC 14

Daize Jones #8 Lake Tapps 13 Orange

Alyssa Mehalovich #2 N. Clackamas 14 Black

Klaire Mitchell #10 North Idaho Thunder

Kaitlyn Nagamutsu #9 13 Under Armour Black

 

 

Go to top